PALKITUT 2009 / WINNERS 2009
Virallinen käsiohjelma 2009 - Program 2009
Hot Rod & Rock Show 2009 palkitut, 26.4.2008 klo 14.20
DECORATION
1.Volkswagen -51, Ari Huhta, Kokkola
2.Studebaker, Hannu Jaakkola, Virrat
3.Volkswagen - 52, Juha Salmi, Hämeenlinna
VENDORS
1.KK Production, Vantaa
2.Supreme, Tuusula
3.Powerset, Tampere
CLUBS
1.Mansen Maasturi Club
2.Opel Club Finland
3.Cosworth & RS Club of Finland
CLASSIC BIKE
1.Indian Scout 101, Ari Oksanen, Tampere
2.Honda CB 750, Seppo Raittila, Tampere
3.HD Electra, Olli Lehtinen, Tuusula
Chopper
1.HD Chopper, Peder Johansson, Ruotsi
2.Chopper, Janne Ukonmaanaho, Oulu
3.HD - 58, Sami Haapaniemi, Lempäälä
CUSTOM BIKE
1.HD - 55, JEP JEP Oy, Joensuu
2.HD -84, Jari Mäkelä, Kouvola
3.HD -90, Tommi Ylikoski, Valkeakoski
TRIKE
1.Trike Reweco, Veijo Matikka, Lempäälä
OLD CLASSIC
1.Chrysler Windsor -59, Joakim Laren, Ruotsi
2.Chevrolet Impala -60, Vesa Karjalainen, Nakkila
3.Chevrolet Corvette -61, Kimmo Hartikainen, Simpele
NEW CLASSIC
1.Plymouth AAR Cuda -70, Andy Hägglund, Ruotsi
2.Plymouth Superbird -70, Teemu Rekikoski, Huittinen
3.Ford Mustang -69, Esa Liikanen ja Minna Moilanen, Utajärvi
STREET CARS
1.Ford Mustang -65, Ilpo Varonen, Keminmaa
2.Ford Mustang -70, Steven Järudd, Ruotsi
3.Chevrolet Corvette -62, Heikki Ylihoikka, Rovaniemi
STREET ROD
1.Ford Pick Up 29, Benny Järudd, Ruotsi
2.Ford T 23, Stefan Svensson, Ruotsi
3.Ford Tudor 28, Kaj Tarvainen, Vantaa
HOT ROD
1.Ford 5W Coupe -32, Aulis Hämeenkorpi, Seinäjoki
2.Studebaker Erskine -27, Marko Tuunanen, Kuusankoski
3.Ford A Coupe -31, Heidi Tourunen, Vantaa
KUSTOM CAR
1.Cadillac -47, Oz Welch, USA
2.Oldsmobile -61, John D`Agostino, USA
3.Buick Custom -57, Jimmy Järudd, Ruotsi
TUNING CAR
1.Ford Mondeo, Pekka Salo
2.Opel Manta i300, Kippe
3.Toyota Celica GTi, Harri Rahikka
STYLING CAR
1.Dodge Stealth, Marko Lönngren
2.Opel Astra GTC Turbo, Reetta
3.Honda Accord Coupe, Eero Lotta
TRUCK
1.Scania R620 -07, Kuljetus Auvinen Oy, Helsinki
PICK UP & VANS
1.Ford F1 -50, Tommie Brunell, Ruotsi
2.Chevrolet Pick Up -55, Hersti Autoshop, Tuusula
3.Chevrolet Pick Up -54, Helen Hersti, Tuusula
RACE
1.Chevrolet Pro Mod -67, Tami Brander, Kellokoski
2.Opel Ascona -73, Timo ja Seppo Erhomäki, Jyskä
3.Dragster, Joonas Pesonen, Nokia
RACE TEAM
1.Vintage Fuel Racing, Deuces Hot Rod Club Finland, Seinäjoki
SPECIAL AWARDS
Ford Pick Up -30, Pasi Romppanen, Lieto
Buick Super -52, Petri Terho, Lahti
Ford Roadster -30, Mika Kunttu, Lappeenranta
Plymouth Cuda -70, Esa Liikanen ja Minna Moilanen, Utajärvi
Scania R500 -08, Kuljetus Ristimaa Oy, Lapua
Chevrolet Pick Up -48, Marko Lahti, Tampere
Ford Escort RS 2000 -71, Harri Helin
Tatrat -52 ja -59, Reino Saarinen, Tampere
HD 70's Hippie Chopper, Josu, Tampere
AJS Brownie, Juuso, Tampere
HD Sporster -01, Lunkka, Helsinki
"Pimp Carage", Mr.Velo
WEST COAST CUSTOM AWARD
Buick Super -52, Petri Terho, Lahti
CLUBS KIERTOPALKINTO
Mansen Maasturi Club
LADIES CHOICE
Cadillac -47, Oz Welch, USA
BEST BIKE
HD Chopper, Peder Johansson, Ruotsi
BEST CAR
Ford Mustang -65, Ilpo Varonen, Keminmaa
PEOPLES CHOICE
No. 10, Cadillac -47, Oz Welch, USA
|